top of page

Upcoming Concerts 

 

2024

 

 

February 2 Toulouse (FR) - Halle aux Grains

Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante

 

Veronika Eberle (violin)

Nathalie Stutzmann (conductor)

Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse

 

February 5 Paris (FR) - Philharmonie Salle Pierre Boulez

Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante

 

Veronika Eberle (violin)

Nathalie Stutzmann (conductor)

Orchestre du Capitole de Toulouse

 

February 16 Heidelberg (DE) - Heidelberger Frühling

Beethoven: String Trio in C minor Op. 9 No. 3

Brahms: Piano Quartet n.3 in C minor op. 60

 

Veronika Eberle (violin)

Quirine Viersen (cello)

Mert Yalniz (piano)

 

February 17 Heidelberg (DE) - Heidelberger Frühling

Robert Schumann: Adagio and Allegro op. 70

Johannes Brahms: Selection of songs arranged for viola and piano
Rebecca Clarke: Dumka for violin, viola and piano

 

Veronika Eberle (violin)

Mert Yalniz (piano)

Dongping Wang (piano)

 

February 18 Heidelberg (DE) - Heidelberger Frühling

Roussel: String Trio Op. 58

Mozart: Divertimento in E flat K563

 

Veronika Eberle (violin)

Quirine Viersen (cello)

March 6  London (UK) - Wigmore Hall

Beethoven: String Trio in C minor Op. 9 No. 3

Roussel: String Trio Op. 58

Mozart: Divertimento in E flat K563

 

Veronika Eberle (violin)

Quirine Viersen (cello)

 

April 4 Elmau (DE) 17:00- Schloss Elmau

“Los Angeles 1943 - Escape to Paradise”

 

Daniel Hope (violin)

Thomas Hampson (baritone)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Jacques Ammon (piano)

 

April 5 Elmau (DE) 17:00- Schloss Elmau

Hummel: Piano quintet E flat minor

Gernsheim: Piano Quartet No 2

 

Daniel Hope (violin)

Malin Broman (violin & viola)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Jacques Ammon (piano)

 

April 6 Elmau (DE) 17:00 - Schloss Elmau

Brahms: Horn trio

Turina: La Oracion del Torero op. 34

de Falla: Suite populaire espagnole

 

Daniel Hope (violin)

Malin Broman (violin & viola)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Timothy Jones, french horn

Simon Crawford-Phillips (piano)

 

 

April 17 Ashkelon (IL) 20:00 - Tour with Israel Camerata

Bruch: Romance for viola and orchestra, op. 85   

Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364    

 

Israel Camerata Jerusalem Orchestra

Ethan Schmeiser (conductor)

Erez Ofer (violin)

 

April 18 Zichron Yaakov (IL) 20:00 - Tour with Israel Camerata

Bruch: Romance for viola and orchestra, op. 85   

Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364    

 

Israel Camerata Jerusalem Orchestra

Ethan Schmeiser (conductor)

Erez Ofer (violin)

 

April 19 Tel Aviv (IL) 13:00 - Tour with Israel Camerata

Bruch: Romance for viola and orchestra, op. 85   

Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364    

 

Israel Camerata Jerusalem Orchestra

Ethan Schmeiser (conductor)

Erez Ofer (violin)

 

April 20 Rehovot (IL) 21:00 - Tour with Israel Camerata

Bruch: Romance for viola and orchestra, op. 85   

Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for violin, viola and orchestra, K. 364    

 

Israel Camerata Jerusalem Orchestra

Ethan Schmeiser (conductor)

Erez Ofer (violin)

 

April 24 Innsbruck (AT) 19:30 - Haus der Musik

Françaix: Trio for violin, viola and cello (1933)

Beethoven: Septet in E flat major op. 20

 

Sebastian Manz (clarinet)

Dag Jensen (basson)

Felix Klieser (horn) 

Franziska Hölscher (violin)

Andrei Ioniță (cello)

Dominik Wagner (double bass)

 

April 27 Blaibach (DE) 19:00 - Konzerthaus

Mozart: Klaviertrio Es­ Dur KV 498 „Kegelstatt“

Mendelssohn-Reimann: „… oder soll es Tod bedeuten“

Mozart: Klavierquartett g-­Moll KV 478

 

Michael Barenboim & Mohamed Hiber (violin)

Ivan Karizna (cello)

Juliane Banse (soprano)

Pablo Barragán (clarinet)

Elena Bashkirova (piano)

April 28 Blaibach (DE) 19:00 - Konzerthaus

Schumann: Märchenerzählungen op. 132

Fanny Mendelssohn: Streichquartett Es-­Dur

Schumann: Klavierquintett Es-­Dur op. 44

 

Michael Barenboim & Mohamed Hiber (violin)

Ivan Karizna (cello)

Juliane Banse (soprano)

Pablo Barragán (clarinet)

Elena Bashkirova (piano)

 

 

April 30 Fulda (DE) 20:00 - Fürstensaal

Françaix: Trio for violin, viola and cello

Beethoven: Septet in E flat major op. 20

 

Sebastian Manz (clarinet)

Dag Jensen (basson)

Felix Klieser (horn) 

Franziska Hölscher (violin)

 

 

May 9 Bonn (DE) 19:00 - Beethoven Haus / BTHVN Woche 24

Berlin 1938 - Das Schicksalsjahr

Works by Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy,

Johann Sebastian Bach,

 Werner Richard Heymann, Hanns Eisler,

Erwin Schulhoff

Daniel Hope (violin)

Thomas Hampson (baryton and lecture)

Horst Maria Merz (soprano and lecture)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Jacques Ammon (piano)

Patrick Messina (clarinet)

James Scannell (saxophone)

Bill Petry (trumpet)

Joscho Stephan (guitar)

Alexander Ponet (percussion)

 

May 10 Bonn (DE) 19:00 - Beethoven Haus / BTHVN Woche 24

Los Angeles 1943 – Escape to Paradise

Works by Gideon Klein, Irving Berlin, Arnold Schönberg, Frank Sinatra, Duke Ellington

 

Daniel Hope (violin)

Thomas Hampson (baryton and lecture)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Jacques Ammon (piano)

 

May 11 Bonn (DE) 19:00 - Beethoven Haus / BTHVN Woche 24

Hummel: Klavierquintett es-Moll op. 87

Beethoven: Klavierquartett C-Dur WoO 36, Nr. 3

Gernsheim: Klavierquartett Nr. 2 c-Moll op. 20

 

Daniel Hope (violin)

Thomas Hampson (baryton and lecture)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Jacques Ammon (piano)

 

 

May 12 Gmunden (AT) 19:30 - Festwochen Gmunden

Los Angeles 1943 – Escape to Paradise

Works by Gideon Klein, Irving Berlin, Arnold Schönberg, Frank Sinatra, Duke Ellington

 

Daniel Hope (violin)

Thomas Hampson (baryton and lecture)

Josephine Knight (cello)

Stéphane Logerot (double bass)

Jacques Ammon (piano)

 

 

May 24 Verden (DE) 20:00 - Maiklänge Festival

Schubert: Streichtrio B-Dur D471

 

Boris Brovtsyn (violin)

Claudio Bohórquez (cello)

 

May 25 Verden (DE) 19:00 - Maiklänge Festival

Richard Strauss: Capriccio op. 85 für Streichsextett

Dmitrij Schostakowitsch - Klavierquintett g-Moll op. 57

 

Daishin Kashimoto (violin)

Boris Brovtsyn (violin) 

Natalia Lomeiko (violin)

Konstantin Sellheim (viola)

Tim Park (cello)

Claudio Bohórquez (cello)

Nabil Shehata (double bass)

Alessio Bax (piano)

 

May 26 Verden (DE) 11:30 - Maiklänge Festival

Vaughan Williams Piano Quintet in C minor

 

Natalia Lomeiko (violin)

Tim Park (cello)

Nabil Shehata (double bass)

Alessio Bax (piano)

 

May 26 Verden (DE) 18:00 - Maiklänge Festival

Bruckner : Adagio aus Streichquintett in F-Dur

Schönberg : Verklärte Nacht

Daishin Kashimoto (violin)

Boris Brovtsyn (violin) 

Natalia Lomeiko (violin)

Konstantin Sellheim (viola)

Tim Park (cello)

Claudio Bohórquez (cello)

 

June 1 Marseille (FR) 19:00 - Palais du Pharo

« English Delight »

Bridge: Pensiero, Allegro Appassionato 

Dowland: The first book of Songes, « Flow my tears »,

« If my complaints could passions move »

Britten: Lachrymae "Reflections on a song by Dowland"

Purcell: Music for a while

Vaughan Williams, Six études in English Folk Song

Clarke: Sonate pour alto et piano

 

Tanguy De Williencourt (piano)

June 16 Schwarzenberg (AT) 11:00 - Schubertiade

Schumann: Märchenbilder op. 113

Schubert: Piano Quintet in A, D 667 « Trout »

Guillaume Chilemme (violin)
Victor Julien-Laferrière (cello)
Josef Gilgenreiner (double bass)
David Fray (piano)

June 19 Reutte (AT) 20:00 - Walter-Schwarzkopf-Saal /Plansee

Schubert: Piano Quintet in A, D 667 « Trout » / Lieder arrangements

Mendelssohn: Piano Sextet in D major Op. 110

 

Franziska Hölscher (violin)

Sindy Mohamed (viola)
Alexey Stadler (cello)
Dominik Wagner (double bass)
Aaron Pilsan (piano)

 

June 25 Elmau (DE) 17:00 - Schloss Elmau

Fauré: Piano quartet No 2 G minor, Op 45

 

Marc Bouchkov  (violin)
István Várdai (cello)
Lucas Debargue (piano)

 

June 26 Elmau (DE) 17:00 - Schloss Elmau

Fauré: Piano quintet D minor, Op 89

 

Marc Bouchkov  (violin)

Alexandra Conunova (violin)
István Várdai (cello)
Lucas Debargue (piano)

 

June 27 Evian (FR) 15:00 - Rencontres Musicales d’Evian

Dvořák: String Quintet n.3, Op. 97

Tchaïkovski: Souvenir de Florence, Op. 70

 

Quatuor Dutilleux (string quartet)

Aurelien Pascal (cello)

 


July 15 Hørring (DK) - Vendsyssel Festival

Dvořák: Piano Quintet n.2, Op.81

Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G Minor, Op. 57

 

Ava Bahari (violin)

Michael Germer (violin)
Andreas Brantelid (cello)
Diana Ketler (piano)

 

July 17 Hørring (DK) - Vendsyssel Festival

Suk: Piano Quartet in A minor, Op 1

Taneyev: Piano Quartet in E major, Op. 20

 

Ava Bahari (violin)
Andreas Brantelid (cello)
Diana Ketler (piano)

 

July 19 Saltum (DK) - Vendsyssel Festival

Bach: Goldberg Variations for String Trio

 

Ava Bahari (violin)
Andreas Brantelid (cello)

 

July 25 Lübbenau (DE) 19:00 - Fliessen Festival

Mozart: Oboe Quartet, KV 370

Dvorák:Piano Quartet Nr. 2, op. 87

 

Vilde Frang (violin)

Antje Weithaas (violin)
Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

Philippe Tondre (Oboe)

Martin Helmchen (piano)

 

 

July 27 Lübbenau (DE) 17:00 - Fliessen Festival

Mendelssohn: Oktett in Es-Dur, op. 20

 

Vilde Frang (violin)

Antje Weithaas (violin)

Stephen Waarts (violin)

Byol Kang (violin)

Gregor Sigl (viola)
Danjulo Ishizaka (cello) 

Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

 

July 28 Lübbenau (DE) 18:00 - Fliessen Festival

Tchaïkovski: Souvenir de Florence, Op. 70

 

Vilde Frang (violin)

Antje Weithaas (violin)

Gregor Sigl (viola)
Danjulo Ishizaka (cello) 

Marie-Elisabeth Hecker (cello)

August 4 Champery (CH) 19:00 - Rencontres Musicales

Schubert: Piano Quintet in A, D 667 « Trout »

Schumann: Piano Quartet op.47

 

Alexandra Conunova (violin)
Estelle Revaz (cello) 

Hannes Minnaar (piano)

August 5-11 Quebec (CA) - Domaine Forget de Charlevoix

International Masterclasses and concerts TBC

August 22-25 Romans (FR) - Festival Les Musicades

program and artists TBC

September 1-8 Jerusalem (IL) - Jerusalem International Chamber Music Festival

program and artists TBC

September 13-15 Sables d'Olonne (FR) -  Les Classiques de la Villa Charlotte

program and artists TBC

September 21 Mainz (DE) -  Opening Concert Villa Musica

String Trio Program TBC


Marc Bouchkov (violin)
Kian Soltani (cello)

September 22-29 Seoul (KR) - Autumn International Chamber Music Festival

program and artists TBC

October 20 Genève (CH) - Concours de Genève (Finale Composition)
World creation of a viola concerto


Orchestre de Chambre de Genève
Pierre Bleuse (conductor)

October 28-November 10 Pohang (KR) - Music Festival Pohang

program and artists TBC

November 23-December 2 Dubaï-Mascate (AE) - Radio Classique Ponant Cruise

program TBC

Raphaëlle Moreau (violin)

Astrig Siranossian (cello)

Maurizio Baglini (piano)

December 4 Heidelberg (DE) - Heidelberger Congress Center

Martinů: Rhapsody-Concerto, H.337

Heidelberg Philharmonic Orchestra
Izabela Jankauskaité (conductor)

December 5 Heidelberg (DE) - Heidelberger Congress Center

Martinů: Rhapsody-Concerto, H.337

Heidelberg Philharmonic Orchestra
Izabela Jankauskaité (conductor)

December 20-28 Helsinki-Kemi (FL) Radio Classique Ponant Cruise

program TBC

Renaud Capuçon (violin)

Guillaume Chilemme (violon)

Edgar Moreau (cello)

Guillaume Bellom (piano)

 
 
TICKETS
Adrien La Marca-Covers003.jpg

 

FEBRUARY

 

MARCH

 

APRIL

 

 

MAY

 

APRIL

 

 

MAY

 

JUNE

 

APRIL

 

 

MAY

 

JUNE

 

JUNE

 

JULY

 

JULY

 

JULY

 

AUGUST

 

SEPTEMBER

 

OCTOBER

 

NOVEMBER

DECEMBER

/

(Visit the desktop version to book tickets)

bottom of page